$860,000
17393 N 77th Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6092603
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2918 sqft


17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 75  
17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
Five-Star Resort Lifestyle at the Fairmont Scottsdale Princess! Peaceful 76-home enclave is close to everything and tucked between the resort and the famous TPC Golf course (home of the Waste Mgmt Phx Open). Homes are rarely available in this coveted community! Flowing one-level floorplan has four spacious bedrooms (including one created from two BRs), a gigantic greatroom, and split master suite. Serene eastern backyard with pool, spa & ramada backs to a recessed greenbelt for added privacy. As part of the Princess community, enjoy the resort's 4 restaurants, world-class spa & events. Amazing location! Minutes from Barrett-Jackson, Mayo, 101 freeway, fabulous shopping & dining at Scottsdale Quarter & Kierland Commons, and hiking/biking in the McDowell Mountains. THIS is Scottsdale Living!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-03
List Price: $860,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $860,000
List Date: 2020-06-15
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K37
House Number: 17393
Compass: N
Street Name: 77th
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 5828
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 215-08-103
Subdivision: PRINCESS VIEWS LOT 1-76 TR A-J
Taxes: 6115
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2918
Price/SqFt: 294.72
Approx SqFt Range: 2,751 - 3,000
Horses: N
Model: Bradshaw (modified)
Builder Name: Mailing-Alison
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 11009
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Sonoran Sky Elementary School - Scottsdale
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on Princess Drive. Go past Fairmont Scottsdale Princess Resort. Right on 77th Street.
Geo Lat: 33.643759
Geo Lon: -111.914002
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 35
Lot Number: 57
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 172.8
HOA Fee: 135
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Princess Views HOA
HOA Telephone: 480.948.5860
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Amcor
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 185
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: SPCA
HOA 2 Telephone: 480.539.1396
HOA2 Prp Man Co Name: Brown Comm. Mgmt
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 135
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2020
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2006
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2006
Pool Yr Updated: 2018
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Golf Course
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Flood Plain
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen21.0021.0010.4010.40
Family Room26.8026.8017.4017.40
Living Room15.0015.0014.3014.30
Master Bedroom19.1019.1015.6015.60
Bedroom 213.1013.109.909.90
Bedroom 313.1113.1110.8010.80
Bedroom 420.1120.1113.4013.40

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

17393 N 77th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6092603

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 07:01 PM