$1,099,000
6302 E CORRINE Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
MLS# 6190433
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3158 sqft


6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  1 / 39  
6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254

Property Description
GUEST QUARTERS, GRAND LOT, GREAT HOUSE. Situated on over a half-ACRE in the Magic Zip Code, this remodeled and expanded home features a rare find - FIVE bedrooms including a private-entry guest room w/bath. This space is also perfectly suited for use as a work-at-home professional's office, hobbyist's workshop, artist's studio or home gym. The split plan boasts another private entry for two secondary bedrooms w/joined bath, while the sitting-room master retreat has a patio exit. Slab granite kitchen with GE Café modern appliances. Generous formal family room, dining room and living room w/fireplace. Mature trees surround the expansive yard, adding privacy to the pool, spa and patios. Bonus RV gate/parking and oversized (700 SF+) garage constructed w/10' ceilings and extra-wide door.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-03-10
List Price: $1,099,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $1,099,000
List Date: 2021-02-05
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L36
House Number: 6302
Compass: E
Street Name: CORRINE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85254
Zip4: 4443
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 8
Assessor's Parcel #: 43
Assessor Number: 167-08-043
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 41 SHEA NORTH ESTATES MCR 011903
Subdivision: SHEA NORTH
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 4851
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3158
Price/SqFt: 348.01
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1969
Approx Lot SqFt: 23705
Approx Lot Acres: 0.544
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale
High School: Horizon High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 64th Street & Sweetwater Avenue
Directions: From Sweetwater Avenue, go south on 64th Street to Corrine Drive. West to home on right.
Geo Lat: 33.602002
Geo Lon: -111.944629
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 16
Lot Number: 41
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-596-5751
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-596-5751
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Diving Pool
Spa: Above Ground Spa
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 5 BD | 4 BA | 3,158 SF | .54 ACRE LOT (23,705 SF) In The Magic 85254 Zip Code: Scottsdale Mailing Address, Phoenix Taxes/Utilities/Zoning, Paradise Valley Schools Preferred North/South Exposure 2-Car Garage w/Built-In Cabinetry, Workspace, Utility Door, Epoxy Floors, Sink, Convenient Side Entry Shea North Estates Subdivision Solid Block Construction Eat-In Kitchen: Hardwood Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, Tiled Backsplash, Built-In Microwave, Wall Pantry w/Pullout Shelving Master Suite: Dual Sinks, Tiled Shower, Three Closets Guest Quarters Bath Plumbed for Shower Dual-Pane Windows Wood-Look Vinyl Plank Flooring Indoor Laundry w/Attached Storage Room Easy-Care Desert Landscaping Front & Back Yard Watering System
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom28.0028.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 522.0022.0016.0016.00
Kitchen16.0016.0012.0012.00
Living Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room15.0015.0013.0013.00
Family Room24.0024.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2021

6302 E CORRINE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - MLS# 6190433

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 22nd of April 2021 05:54 PM